I like weird. Weird is good.
Armenian-Australian filmmaker. Making art.
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    It Comes From2018
    Experimental, Short, Student
    IT KEEPS PLAYING2018
    Experimental, Short, Student
  • Director (2 Credits)
    It Comes From2018
    Experimental, Short, Student
    IT KEEPS PLAYING2018
    Experimental, Short, Student
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    IT KEEPS PLAYING2018
    Experimental, Short, Student
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    IT KEEPS PLAYING2018
    Experimental, Short, Student
Semi-Finalist
It Comes From
Los Angeles CineFest
Los Angeles
2019
Semi-Finalist
It Comes From
JellyFest
Los Angeles
2019
Nominee Best Original Concept/ Nominee Best Gore/ Official Selection
It Comes From
Independent Horror Movie Awards
Online
2019
Official Selection
It Comes From
Fantasm's Shock Reel Cinema Film Festival
Orlando, Florida
2019
Monthly Online Sessions
It Comes From
The Lift-Off Sessions
Pinewood Studios
2018
Official Selection
It Comes From
Inshort Film Festival
Lagos
2018
Official Selection
IT KEEPS PLAYING
NFFTY (National Film Festival for Talented Youth)
Seattle, WA
2018
Honourable Mention
It Comes From
Experimental Forum
Los Angeles
College
Deakin University
Film, Television & Animation
2016Present
Birth Date
September 23, 1997
Nickname
Spidey
Birth City
Melbourne
Current City
Melbourne
Hometown
Melbourne
Height
5'4
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Armenian
Eye Color
Green
I have seen a lot of movies.
I like weird. Weird is good.