It All Started With A Mouse
Mohammad Shihab Uddin is a Bangladeshi independent animation filmmaker and Director. He Directed the `Tomorrow` animated short film and created the `Shahana` series for UNFPA Bangladesh. He also worked in `Meena’ films for UNICEF as Production Manager and Creative Director. He has worked in various animation studios over the last 16 years.
  • Cast and Crew (2 Credits)
    Tomorrow, an animated film about climate change (English version)2021
    Animation
    Tomorrow, an animated film about climate change (Bangla version)2019
    Animation
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Tomorrow, an animated film about climate change (English version)2021
    Animation
    Tomorrow, an animated film about climate change (Bangla version)2019
    Animation
Birth Date
April 24, 1974
Nickname
Arif
Birth City
Dhaka
Current City
Dhaka
Hometown
Dhaka
Gender
Male
It All Started With A Mouse