After a few years in the Swiss freeski team, Laurent traveled around the globe & filmed full parts for 4 years in the Streets & in the Backcountry with Level 1 Productions, one of the biggest ski productions in the world.
On the side of filming, he organized his own coaching camps for the kids & a local event, the 7Peaks Riverstyle. Furthermore, he was the skier in « how to go to school in Wallis » made for a high school in Wallis. That was a big hit in the mainstream media and on social medias.
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    From Switzerland With Love by Région Dents du Midi
    Documentary, Other
    Simply2021
    Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    From Switzerland With Love by Région Dents du Midi
    Documentary, Other
Birth Date
November 28, 1991
Nickname
LDM
Current City
Région Dents Du Midi