Sr.cameraman in Qatar Tv ,I got Best photography Award from film critics... Future make good film and do camera work.
MY FIRST PROJECT SHORT FILM - DOG BROTHERS FIRSRT AWARD FROM CALCUTTA INTERNATIONAL CULOT FILM FESTIVAL, AGAIN ENTERY GOT FROM BERLIN FILM FEATIVAL AND FINALIST FROM CANNES WORLD FILM FESTIVAL - JUNE -2021 AND DIRECT ENTRY TO CANNES D FESTIVAL 2022- TOP ACHIEVEMENT..THIS IS TO MY CARRIER CHANGE AND DO MAKING REAL STORY FILMS..,FOR FESTIVALS
High School
st.Antonys school Kollam kundara
Diploma in photography
19851986
Birth Date
February 15, 1964
Nickname
Gopu G NAIR
Birth City
Kollam
Current City
Trivandrum
Hometown
Trivandrum
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Share:
Share: