Korean-Canadian filmmaker living in Victoria Canada
Company
Arnold Lim Films
    Arnold Lim is an award-winning filmmaker and journalist who recently won Telefilm Canada's Talent to Watch grant two years in a row, ($125,000 in 2018) to direct a feature film version of All-in Madonna and ($105,000 in 2019) to produce web series Best Friend Me.
    Lim’s films have screened internationally including at the Toronto International Film Festival, has been a past film festival programmer or juror for the Vancouver Asian Film Festival and Victoria Film Festival's and works as a full-time staff photo and video journalist in Victoria, Canada.
    • Director (2 Credits)
      All-in Madonna (Feature)2020
      Feature
      All-in Madonna2019
      Short
    Birth Date
    January 3, 1978
    Nickname
    Sushiboy
    Birth City
    Vancouver
    Current City
    Victoria
    Hometown
    Victoria
    Gender
    Male
    Ethnicity
    Korean-Canadian
    Korean-Canadian filmmaker living in Victoria Canada
    Company
    Arnold Lim Films