Proud has been invited to judge several photography competitions including the Nikon Press Awards and The Observer Hodge Awards and in 2008 Proud co-founded the Sony World Photography Award.
Alex Proud is now viewed as a distinguished commentator on issues surrounding media and the photography and entertainment industries. His venues have included judging on various panels, including the Nikon Press Awards, to appearing on Channel 4’s Picture This and presenting the BBC2’s House Proud.
Birth Date
January 1, 1970
Nickname
Alexander Proud
Birth City
Brighton,Truro, United Kingdom
Current City
Brighton
Hometown
Brighton
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Proud has been invited to judge several photography competitions including the Nikon Press Awards and The Observer Hodge Awards and in 2008 Proud co-founded the Sony World Photography Award.
Share:
Share: