I am a pretty strange dude and I love pretty strange films. Blessed to be able to collaborate with talented friends and peers in this wild business. Chicago based and typically drinking coffee, beer, or both.
Company
Weird Life LLC
    Filmmaker from the Midwest with over 30 festival selections, dozens of music videos with bands both local and internationally completed, premieres through Rolling Stone Italy, MTV, NPR, and more, and a Vimeo Staff Pick Award all in his early 20s. Ryan looks forward to bigger projects with more and more artists, filmmakers, and collaborations of any kind.
    • Writer (5 Credits)
      Slacks
      Screenplay
      At the Park By the Creek2017
      Feature
      Finn & the Sea of Noise2015
      Feature
      9:302014
      Music Video, Short, Other
      Denton's Pullout Couch2014
      Short
    • Director (5 Credits)
      TTYL in Hell 2022
      Experimental, Short
      At the Park By the Creek2017
      Feature
      Finn & the Sea of Noise2015
      Feature
      9:302014
      Music Video, Short, Other
      Denton's Pullout Couch2014
      Short
    • Producer (1 Credit)
      Denton's Pullout Couch2014
      Short
    College
    Columbia College Chicago
    Film & Video
    20102014
    High School
    York Community High School
    Partying
    20072010
    Birth Date
    November 1, 1991
    Nickname
    Labby
    Current City
    Chicago
    Hometown
    Elmhurst
    Plays drums in a band called "Engine Summer"
    "Let's dive in" - Weird Life Films
    I am a pretty strange dude and I love pretty strange films. Blessed to be able to collaborate with talented friends and peers in this wild business. Chicago based and typically drinking coffee, beer, or both.
    Company
    Weird Life LLC