I don't make movies to make money, I make money to make movies. Give me a place to stand, and I can move the world.
Company
Paulo Ferreira is an internationally recognized film director and devotes much of his time to carry out small videos in the timelapse technique. It has been awarded several times at film festivals in Portugal, France, Greece, Spain, Germany, Servia and USA. His portfolio can be viewed here: www.pauloferreira.pt
Birth Date
June 13, 1970
Nickname
ptlapse
Birth City
Porto
Current City
Gondomar
Hometown
Porto
Height
1,88
Gender
Male
I don't make movies to make money, I make money to make movies. Give me a place to stand, and I can move the world.
Company
Share:
News & Reviews
Share:
News & Reviews