3rd year student of Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts, Department of Cinema and Television Arts, studies film and television directing in the Roman Shirman's workshop. His first student film "Sir Chub de Pigi" has participated in more than 10 competition programs at various national and international film festivals, including festivals in Slovenia, Italy, Greece, Northern Macedonia, Switzerland, Iran and Ukraine. In particular, at the Kharkiv festival "Bardak" the film received a special award "for virtuoso use of modern technologies in storytelling", and at the 49th Roshd International Film Festival in Tehran (Iran) received an award in the international competition program, also at Mobile International Film Fest (Northern Macedonia) ) received the Most Original Idea Award in the main section.
Special Distinction for the virtuoso use of modern technologies in storytelling
Sir Chub de Pigi
Bardak Film Festival
Kharkiv
2019
College
Kyiv National University of Culture & Arts
director
2018Present
Birth Date
March 27, 2001
Nickname
county.
Current City
Kyiv
Hometown
Ivano-Frankivsk
Gender
Male
Share:
Share: