Nikita Liskov - started his career in the early 2000s as a classical painter but
later worked as a designer in the advertising business. Since 2007,
he began to create digital animated films. He works and lives in Dnipro,
reflects modern Ukrainian themes in his works, but rethinks them with
the help of absurdity and black humor. Collaborates with musicians,
creating visual accompaniment for live performances, works as a VJ.
He also creates non narrative abstract animation films with minimal use
of computer technology. Since 2015 making lections and animation screenings
in Ukraine.
Birth Date
March 11, 1983
Nickname
nikitaliskov
Birth City
Dnipro
Current City
Dnipro
Hometown
Dnipro
Height
197
Gender
Male
Share:
Share: