Art For Art
Date of Birth: 23 June 1991, Kermanshah, Iran
Nader Khaledian was born in Kermanshah. He graduated from Hilaj Film School on 2010. He studied Cinema and Filmmaking, at the same time, he also started some acting and photography in short films.
He is also acting in the Abdolreza Kahani’s last film (Eradatmand Nazanin Bahareh Tina)
He made two short films(Fistful Of Rials) & (Dark side) under the Master Class of Abdolreza Kahani and Amir Shahab Razavian. At 2017 he made his first pro short film which is named Not Here.
In 2019 he made an experimental short film which is named Hair Dryer. In the gap between Not Here and Hair Dryer, he was busy with analog photography. Right now he's working on the new script for making another short film in 2019.
  • Photographer (3 Credits)
    Back To Black2018
    Imager2017
    Slow South2017
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Hair Dryer2019
    Experimental, Short
    Not Here2016
    Short
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Hair Dryer2019
    Experimental, Short
    Not Here2016
    Short
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Hair Dryer2019
    Experimental, Short
Official Selection
Not Here
The Lift-Off Sessions
London
2019
Official Selection
Not Here
Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festiva
Mumbai
2019
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
Cefalù film festival
Palermo
2018
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
Ouarzazate International Film Festival
2017
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
Hong Kong Arthouse Film Festival
2017
SEMI-FINALISTS
Not Here
Austrian Filmfestival
Vienna
2017
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
SHORT to the Point
Bucharest
2017
SEMI-FINALISTS
Not Here
Shift Film Festival
Maastricht, Limburg
2017
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
3rd Hilaj Film&Theatre Festival
Tehran
2017
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
FESTIVAL ANGAELICA
Venice, CA 90294 United States
2017
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
DEA OPEN AIR International Film Festival
Tirana
2017
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
8th Underground Cinema Short Film Awards
Dublin
2017
HONORIFIC MENTION INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM
Not Here
CINETEKTON! International Film & Architecture Festival.
Puebla
2017
Best Short Film International Nominnes
Not Here
Move Me Productions Belgium - Short Film Festival
Griffier Schobbenslaan 80 1 Antwerpen (Borgerhout), Antwerpen 2140
2016
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not Here
The BEST INDEPENDENT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Karlsruhe
SEMI-FINALISTS
Not Here
Eurasia International Monthly Film Festival
Moscow
First Selection
Not Here
International Short Film Festival Kalmthout Belgium
Antwerpen
Semi Finalist
Imager
VI International Film Festival Golden Frame
Kharkov
Official Selection
Hair Dryer
Festival de Cortometraje Universitario UVAQ
Morelia
Competition
Hair Dryer
The Lift-Off Sessions
London
College
Hilaj Film School
20102014
Birth Date
June 23, 1991
Nickname
Sheikh
Birth City
Kermanshah
Current City
Tehran
Height
193 CM
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Other
Art For Art
Share:
Links
Share:
Links