I was born in a middle-class family. I was the last child of a six-member family, and my father was a taxi driver. I received my diploma degree in mathematics and physics, but I was graduated in bachelor's degree in the field of Industrial Economics, I experienced various sports during my education such as cycling, football, bodybuilding, boxing, basketball and yoga and I studied in various fields: history, astronomy, psychology and metaphysics.
In the last few years, I have been following my interest in art more seriously, and I have experience in the field of acting, directing and compiling as well as in these days, I'm learning the classical opera.
  • Photographer (1 Credit)
    Illusion - Poster2016
  • Camera (1 Credit)
    Illusion
    Short
  • Editor (1 Credit)
    Illusion
    Short
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    Illusion
    Short
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Illusion
    Short
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Illusion
    Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Illusion
    Short
Best Actor in an Indie Film
Illusion
ACTORS AWARDS Los Angeles
Los Angeles
2017
Official Selection
Illusion
Fake Flesh Film Festival
Official Selection
Illusion
Lakecity Film Festival
Official Selection
Illusion
Independent Horror Movie Awards
Official Selection
Illusion
Frostbite International Film Festival
Semi-Final
Illusion
Caribbean Film Festival & Market
Official Selection
Illusion
Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival
Nominee - Best Actor
Illusion
Top Indie Film Awards
Official Selection
Illusion
Genre Celebration Festival
Certificate
Illusion
San Jose International Film Awards
Official Selection
Illusion
Directors Circle
Nominee - Best Experimental Short
Illusion
Top Indie Film Awards
Best Mystery Film
Illusion
Festigious Film Festival
Los Angeles
Best Mystery Film
Illusion
LAFA Los Angeles Film Awards
Los Angeles
Best Crime Film
Illusion
TOP SHORTS Film Festival
Los Angeles
Best Mystery Film
Illusion
TOP SHORTS Film Festival
Los Angeles
Birth Date
January 2, 1979
Nickname
Mohammad
Birth City
Tehran
Height
170 CM
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown