Create the feeling of seeing a new animal everyday, then think of a fart joke specific to it
Mike Fallek started in the world of stand up at 16, after pausing stand-up for NYU Tisch Film School Michael turned to stop motion for joke telling saying "Stand up is for old men, its an old man job." Comedy turned to podcasts and films to success and online audiences of thousands. Mike's passion for animals turned his work to combining stop motion and investigative journalism to complete his "Pet Saga;" a collection of 3 documentaries "Hamsters: A History," "Goldfish Bowl: Death By Glass," and "Spiders Will Eat Your Face." The Pet Saga chronicles an image as to how we have gotten to this state of pets in America. It is an unbiased look at the strange and uniquely American pet culture.
  • Director (8 Credits)
    Desk City2019
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Web / New Media
    F@#$ Freelance Websites2017
    Animation, Short
    Let's Start A Cult Podcast: Idols2017
    Animation, Experimental, Web / New Media
    Spiders Will Eat Your Face2017
    Animation, Documentary, Feature
    Whole Brain Bread: The story of Living with Steak the Ferret2017
    Animation, Short
    Bushwig2015
    Animation, Documentary, Short, Web / New Media
    Hamsters: A History2015
    Animation, Documentary, Short
    Resume Play: The Making of Whistle: A Martial Arts Spectacular2014
  • Acting (2 Credits)
    Let's Start A Cult Podcast: Idols2017
    Animation, Experimental, Web / New Media
    Spiders Will Eat Your Face2017
    Animation, Documentary, Feature
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Desk City2019
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Web / New Media
    Spiders Will Eat Your Face2017
    Animation, Documentary, Feature
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Spiders Will Eat Your Face2017
    Animation, Documentary, Feature
College
Tisch NYU Film and Tv
Film with animation focus
20122016
Birth Date
February 16, 1991
Nickname
Big Weasel
Birth City
NYC
Current City
Boston
Height
6 ft
Eye Color
Green
One of the few and youngest pet historian.
Create the feeling of seeing a new animal everyday, then think of a fart joke specific to it
Share:
News & Reviews
Share:
News & Reviews