As an Editor I'm always looking for footage under CC license to use in my movies. As a Digital artist I create scanographs ( real objects pictures using the scanner) with plants and trough them, I represent the basic principles of the Universe.
based in Lisbon, Portugal
-
I was born in the 80s, in the Italian countryside, child of a seamstress and an artisan jewellery maker, I've studied Cinema and Arts at the University of Bologna. I grabbed the opportunity to live abroad and eventually came to Portugal, where I delved into the language of filmmaking and became a seamstress of images. // You can check my full bio and projects @ www.marziabraggion.com
Birth Date
February 14, 1984
Nickname
marzia and TheSpaceShipProject
Birth City
padova
Current City
lisbon
Hometown
conselve
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Green
"when everybody is somebody, no one is anybody" Alan Watts
As an Editor I'm always looking for footage under CC license to use in my movies. As a Digital artist I create scanographs ( real objects pictures using the scanner) with plants and trough them, I represent the basic principles of the Universe.
Share:
News & Reviews
Share:
News & Reviews