• Writer (8 Credits)
    Coming home
    Screenplay
    The Cultists
    Screenplay
    Self portrait 20192019
    Experimental
    Things That Happen2019
    Documentary
    Three Movements2019
    Experimental
    Forgive me 2018
    Short
    Recovery2018
    Feature
    the freedom room2016
    Short
  • Director (6 Credits)
    Self portrait 20192019
    Experimental
    Things That Happen2019
    Documentary
    Three Movements2019
    Experimental
    Forgive me 2018
    Short
    Recovery2018
    Feature
    the freedom room2016
    Short
  • Producer (4 Credits)
    Things That Happen2019
    Documentary
    Three Movements2019
    Experimental
    Forgive me 2018
    Short
    Recovery2018
    Feature
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    Recovery2018
    Feature
Best scene reading
The Cultists
Wildsound film and screenplay festival
20 Carlton Street Toronto, Ontario M4T 1N6 Canada
2018
Finalist
The Cultists
13Horror.com screenplay competition
Hollywood Boulevard & North La Brea Avenue, Hollywood, Los Angeles, CA
2018
Official selection
the freedom room
Hollywood West Wing Film Competition
Los Angeles
2018
Award of Merit
the freedom room
Depth of Field International Film Festival
Nassau
2018
Official selection
Coming home
London Independent Film Awards 2017
London, England
2017
Birth Date
September 12, 1987
Nickname
jimjohn
Birth City
Sunderland
Current City
Cambridge UK
Hometown
Washington Tyne and Wear
Height
5'8
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
white British
Eye Color
Blue
"I do my own scores because I'm fast, cheap and know what I want" - John Carpenter