Born 1979 – Rasht – Iran
Director – Photojournalist

*Activity as a producer and director in television of Iran (Chanel rain - Tuesday Sima Tehran and network) 1997 – 2002*
*Art Director and Secretary of State Magazine Photo Service project in Iran (Iran)
Photography and making short films and documentaries*
Responsible for the artistic field of visual arts unit of Gilan*
Member of House Photographer*
*Members of photographers
Awards - Festivals – Exhibitions
1 - recently the old - Kurdistan Selected Film Competition – 1376
2 - the impression of a friend, Selected Competition International Short Film Festival - Tehran 1378
chosen وارش 3 - the impression of a friend, Festival Competition - Babel – 1379
4 - story always, selective and candidate young Quantcast Best Short Film Festival - Tehran – 1379
5 - story always, compiling the best film award young – 1379
6 - duel, Selected International Film Festival Short Film Kynv - UK – 2001
7 - duel, Selected World Film Bristol - England – 2001
8 - duel, selected international short film Myns - France - 2001
9 - and God created the child, award-winning short film jury Anzali - 1381
10 - and God created the child, selected short film festival Sony – 1382
11 - and God created the child, chosen Competition World Festival of Culture and Art - 1380
12 - Second Prize winner best picture award competition Photo light - 1378
13 - Selected eighth annual photo contest of light - 1379
14 - Second Prize winner best picture award competition Photo light - 1380
15 - Selected world peace race - Tehran - 1381
16 - Selected Svgvarh Fourth International Competition Photo - Tehran - 1381
17 - Individual exhibitions moment Photo paper - Rasht - 1379
18 - Exhibition Project Portraits - 1380
19 - Exhibition photographers group Gilan - Rasht - 1380
20 – Photo Exhibition - Wind - Rasht – 1381
21 - Photo Exhibition - Wind - Yazd - 1381
22 - Selected Photo Festival Competition over Iran 81-1381
23 - Selected Festival Photo Competition mirror - Ahvaz - 1382
24 - Secretary of Provincial Film Festival and Photo files, Red - 1382
25 - Secretary region Film Festival and Photo files Red - 1383
26 - Secretary of the First Station public photography - photographers tomorrow - Rasht - 1380
27 - Secretary-second station universal photography - Picture Red - 1381
28 - photographic films (The Little Prince and Persian literature "Ahmad Talebi Nejad, Tuka and ...)
29 - Exhibition group without title - Rasht - 1382
30 - No Title Photo Exhibition - Rudbar - 1382
31 - Exhibition of Gilan and Mazandaran group photographers - no Title 2 - Gallery Marlik - 1384
32 - won the festival award for best picture people lasting legacy - 1382
33 - Selected International Film Festival Competition Internet Pictures - United States - 2003
34 - Selected Short Film Festival Competition clusters - Sari - 1382
35 - Film Festival award-winning short film of Ahvaz - 1383
36 - appreciation of the best photo gallery of 83 Rasht Festival 1383
37 - Selected Polices global picture Red Dawn - Isfahan - 1384
38 - Selected Kaveh Golestan Photo Contest - Single Photo - 1384
39 - Selected Photo Competition Festival artistic production areas - Isfahan - 1385
40 - World Cup silver medalist and International Photography Biennial - U.S. - 2006
41 - best picture winners medal critics Society International Association for American photography - 2007
42 - won the International Photo Festival special section of industry and culture - Turkey - 2007
43 - Selected International Photo Festival in Serbia - 2008
44 - Selected and appreciation of the first festival of Ashura and Photo Festival - Sari - 1386
45 - Selected National Film Festival documentary section growth - Mashhad - 1387
46 - Collective exhibition photographers Gilan - Rasht - 1387
47 - Selected part documentary film camera NET Contest - Tehran - 1388
48 - a group exhibition of photographers - Ashurayyan - Home of photographers -1388
49 - Selected sections creative image files in the seventh Festival of Iran - Iranian Artists - 1387
50 - won the best picture section of my city free Festival, Rasht – 1388
Birth Date
April 15, 1979
Nickname
Hamed
Birth City
Rasht
Current City
Rasht
Hometown
Rasht
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
Fatima
Children
Tara
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments