Tanapong Thepparak, Thailand Director, Writer, Cinematographer
@gtruiat
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Silence of the truth2021
    Short, Student
    Alusia2020
    Short, Student
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Silence of the truth2021
    Short, Student
    Alusia2020
    Short, Student
  • Colorist (1 Credit)
    Silence of the truth2021
    Short, Student
  • Post-Production supervisor (1 Credit)
    Silence of the truth2021
    Short, Student
  • Art Director (1 Credit)
    Silence of the truth2021
    Short, Student
  • Director of Photography (1 Credit)
    Silence of the truth2021
    Short, Student
  • Producer (1 Credit)
NOMINEES for BEST ART DIRECTION - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Silence of the truth
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
NOMINEES for BEST SCREENPLAY - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Silence of the truth
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS AWARD - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Silence of the truth
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY AWARD - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Silence of the truth
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
NOMINEES for BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY NOMINEES - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Alusia
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
NOMINEES for BEST FILM EDITING NOMINEES - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Alusia
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
NOMINEES for BEST VISUAL EFFECTS NOMINEES - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Alusia
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
NOMINEES for BEST RECORDING AND SOUND MIXING - Elementary, Secondary Education or Equivalency
Alusia
fuse. film festival 2022
-
2022
-
Silence of the truth
Chiangmai Film Festival 2021
Chiangmai
2021
Honorable Mention - The Special Thai White Elephant (YOUTH FILM COMPETITION)
Silence of the truth
25th Thai Short Film and Video Festival
Bangkok
2021
High School
The Prince Royal's College
Math-English
20092021
Birth Date
July 28, 2003
Nickname
Guitar
Birth City
Lamphun
Current City
Lamphun
Hometown
Lamphun
Height
163
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Thai
Eye Color
Other
Married To
-
Children
-
Tanapong Thepparak, Thailand Director, Writer, Cinematographer
Share:
Share: