Author/Director: started his career in 1990 and signs, as Director, advertising videos such as Audi in 2002 and Som Livre in 2003, among others.He directed and Produced the documentary "Forgotten Humanity" in 2008, about the revolution in the Brazilian prison system and enrolled in playwriting in 2009 with the creation and direction of a science fiction webseries “Wave Zero”. From 2011 to 2012, was also Coordinator at TV Novo DEGASE. In 2014, also as Director, he created the interviews sketches about literary adaptations for film in the show "Fluxograma", at FURG TV. Also in 2014, directed edited Vines with special effects, on the video platform Vine, with a reach of over 42.000 people. Winner of the award of Best Special Effects with the webserie “Wave Zero" in Rio WebFest 2016 and Asia Web Awards 2017. He also created and directed another award winner webserie called Nomad 7. Launched in 2017 at the Award ceremony of Rio Webfest 2017, Nomad 7 was contemplated with 3 awards at Minas Webfest - Best Photography, Best Script and Best Webserie - and was nominated in 12 categories at Rio Webfest 2017. Nomad 7 is already selected for Roma Webfest, Bilbao Seriesland and Seoul Webfest 2018.
  • Director (3 Credits)
    The Last Look2018
    Short
    Nomad 72017
    Television, Web / New Media
    Wave Zero2011
    Web / New Media
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Control
    Television Script
    Nomad 72017
    Television, Web / New Media
  • CGI By (1 Credit)
Golden Ticket and 2 Silver Tickets
Nomad 7
Rio Webfest 2017
Rio de Janeiro
2017
Rio WebFest Special Effects Prize
Wave Zero
Rio WebFest
Rio de Janeiro
Birth Date
August 28, 1966
Nickname
Flavio Langoni
Birth City
Rio de Janeiro
Gender
Male
Share:
Share: