The Rome Film Awards highlights a selection of the best films in Italy, Europe and the rest of the world.
The Rome Film Awards is an international ๐๐ ๐๐ ๐ค๐๐ฎ๐น๐ถ๐ณ๐๐ถ๐ป๐ด film festival:
https://www.imdb.com/event/ev0004882/2022/1/?ref_=ev_eh
2024 Award Winners at the Rome Film Awards:
Best Canadian Film
WINNER
OMA (canadian film)
Griffin Cork (producer), Melanie Bahniuk (producer)
Best Film
Half of Me
By Katrina Mathers
Best Documentary
My Lai Inside
WINNER
My Lai Inside
Christoph Felder (Director)
Best Drama
Une eau-forte de Rembrandt: Rembrandt's etching
WINNER
Une eau-forte de Rembrandt: Rembrandt's etching
Thomas Grascoeur (director)
Best Experimental
No War
WINNER
No War (Director)
Enzo Zelocchi (Director)
Best Feature
Fernweh - The Ache for Distant Places
WINNER
Fernweh - The Ache for Distant Places
Rosemary Griggs (Writer)
Wishbone
WINNER
Wishbone
Ali Atshani
Best Romantic Memories Film
Ignited
WINNER
Ignited (Music Video)
Scott Rocco (Actor)
Best Writer
M. O. B.
WINNER
M. O. B.
Sophia Louisa (writer)
The Cow: Gaav
Best short film
Anna
WINNER
Anna (short film)
Sena Tunali (director/producer)
Run Faster
WINNER
Run Faster
Cato Manuel Lizaraso Ekrene
Best Actor
Enzo Zelocchi
Enzo Zelocchi (Actor)
No War
Best Director
Enzo Zelocchi
Enzo Zelocchi (Director)
No War
Audience Award
Short film
Paradise River
WINNER
Paradise River
Alexandre Ottoveggio (director)
Best Documentary
Documentary Film (worldwide)
Finding the Line - An Exploration of Structural Integration
WINNER
Finding the Line - An Exploration of Structural Integration
Best Comedy Short Film
Livia, the Frescoed Lady
WINNER
Livia, the Frescoed Lady (Short Film)
Cynthia De Cecco (director), Nanette Hofer (director)
Best Short Film
Dolores
WINNER
Radovan Petrovic (Director)
La Vuelta
WINNER
Emilio Martรญnez-Borso
Best USA Feature Film
Scumbag
WINNER
Mars Roberge, Tamas Birinyi
Best Song
Rain Beau's End
WINNER
Rain Beau's End (feature film)
Enzo De Rosa (music composer), Joe Orlandino (lyricist)
"Falling" - singer: Zaira Nubile
Best Childrens Film
Good Game: The Beginning
WINNER
Iyi Oyun (original title)
Umut Aral
With more than 20 categories, it will be possible for each participating film to receive the nomination for more than one category.
Best Feature Film
Better Short
Best Drama
Best Animation
Best Documentary
Best Documentary (Short)
Best Documentary (Foreign)
Best Documentary (short - students)
Best Documentary (Short - Foreign)
Best Photography
Best Scenography
Best Writer
Best Director
Best Actor Starring
Best actor not protagonist
and many others.
Each winner will be contacted to attend the auction and / or the prize.
The winners will also be announced on our social media and website.