Storytelling isn't what defines me.
Chris has an educational background in Business and currently owns BrandAid Marketing and is building Norse Pictures. While he has never received formal training in film he has spent time on professional sets with those that do. Providing cinematography services in the commercial world has lead him to a deepened desire to tell narrative film stories.
Chris has spent time as a director, editor, worked grip, 1st AC, DP, and boom operator. No job is too menial because Chris does not believe there is a such thing as a menial task on set as it is a team sport and all positions are needed and valuable to make a great production.
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    Forward2019
    Feature
    The Covet2018
    Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Forward2019
    Feature
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Forward2019
    Feature
Best Director
Forward
International Christian Film Festival
Orlando
2019
Best Lead Actor
The Covet
Content 18
Arlington, TX
2018
Recognition of Excellence
The Covet
Content 18
Arlington, TX
2018
Best Director, Best Short
The Covet
International Christian Film Festival
Orlando, FL
2018
College
Warner Southern University
Business
20012003
Birth Date
February 18, 1980
Nickname
floejoe
Birth City
Tampa
Current City
Lakeland
Hometown
Lake Wales
Height
6'
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
white
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
Alisha Florence
Children
3
Storytelling isn't what defines me.