if the machinery of it all is too scary and over whelming, that's great, you wake up in the morning and you do it any way.
Contact
am an architect very passionate about film making and animations in general, I live for the cinematic experience and a forever life time student of cinema
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    crazy in quarantine2021
    Animation, Experimental, Student, Short
    AKANDA2020
    Animation, Experimental, Student, Short
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    crazy in quarantine2021
    Animation, Experimental, Student, Short
    AKANDA2020
    Animation, Experimental, Student, Short
  • Director (2 Credits)
    crazy in quarantine2021
    Animation, Experimental, Student, Short
    AKANDA2020
    Animation, Experimental, Student, Short
finalist.
crazy in quarantine
Beyond the curve film festival
paris,
2021
official selection
crazy in quarantine
Accra indie film festival.2021
Accra,ghana
2021
4th runner up
AKANDA
this is uganda film competition
kampala
2020
College
Acharya NRV school of Architecture,Bangalore,India
architecture
20122017
Birth Date
May 4, 1993
Nickname
akramkye#lazyarchitect#student of cinema#
Birth City
kampala
Current City
kampala
Hometown
kampala
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
muganda
"you learn to make a film by making a film, "life time student of cinema"
if the machinery of it all is too scary and over whelming, that's great, you wake up in the morning and you do it any way.
Contact
Share:
Share: