we don't make movies to make money, we make money to make movies.
Spanish man , moved to beautiful Scotland to work as a chef.
Movie Director ,Editor is his passion!
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Broken( Roto)2019
    Short
    Heaven on Earth2018
    Documentary
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    Broken( Roto)2019
    Short
    Paradise on Earth2016
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
Birth Date
March 21, 1979
Nickname
Adamss McGarcia
Birth City
Banyoles
Current City
Brodick -Isle of Arran
Hometown
Banyoles-Girona
Height
1.74
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
European
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
Ania Drozd
Children
nope
Bonito,todo me parece bonito,,,,
we don't make movies to make money, we make money to make movies.
Share:
Share: