I’m an independent filmmaker, projection mapper and digital artist.
Award Winner
Familiar Struggle
Berlin Movie Awards
Berlin
2021
Finalist
Familiar Struggle
Austin International Art Festival
Austin
2021
Award Winner
Familiar Struggle
Toronto Film Channel Awards
Toronto
2021
Official Selection
Familiar Struggle
Chicago Indie Film Awards
Chicago
2021
Official Selection
Familiar Struggle
Venice Shorts
Venice
2021
Best Experimental Director
Familiar Struggle
LA Sun Film Festival
Los Angeles
2021
Best Experiment Film
Familiar Struggle
Montreal Independently Film Festival
Montreal
2021
College
Breton Hall
Bs (hons) dance
19982001
Birth Date
April 20, 1980
Nickname
Wayne
Current City
Doncaster
Hometown
Doncaster
Gender
Male
I’m an independent filmmaker, projection mapper and digital artist.
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments