Cross Word Films:
As of 2020, Warren is in his third year as the City Producer of the Milwaukee 48 Hour Film Project. He Is saxophonist, preacher, father, realtor and filmmaker. Warren's passion of storytelling in all these endeavors is aimed at inspiring people with hope.
  • Director (1 Credit)
    A Song Can Change A Life 2020
    Documentary
College
Wisconsin Conservatory of Music
Jazz Saxophone
19761978
College
American Indian Bible College
BA Ministerial Studies
19841988
College
Ashland Theological Seminary
MA Pastoral Clunseling
19881990
High School
John Marshall
19721976
Birth Date
September 20, 1958
Nickname
P Dubb
Birth City
Milwaukee
Current City
West Allis
Hometown
Milwaukee
Height
5’10
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
White
Eye Color
Blue
Married To
Margaret Gorenc
Children
3 Daughters
Cross Word Films:
Share:
Share: