our passion is feminist and experimental films and other art projects. texas & glory is a collective of two artists defining themselves as feminist art punks. queer - lgbttiq*.
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    Turning Tomboys2019
    Animation, Experimental, Short
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Turning Tomboys2019
    Animation, Experimental, Short
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Turning Tomboys2019
    Animation, Experimental, Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Turning Tomboys2019
    Animation, Experimental, Short
Birth Date
June 30, 1977
Nickname
Texas Glory
Current City
Cologne
Hometown
Cologne
Gender
Female
our passion is feminist and experimental films and other art projects. texas & glory is a collective of two artists defining themselves as feminist art punks. queer - lgbttiq*.