I produce my own stories; and tell others' stories through post-production.
Talent Manager
GoLeft Consulting
1 Representitive
Talia Anderson is an AVID Media Composer Certified User, additionally experienced in the use of Premiere Pro and Final Cut NLE systems. Her strengths lie in her attention to detail, focus on continuity, technical competency, and her ability to take direction. Ms. Anderson received her Bachelor of Science degree in Film from Full Sail University and is currently based out of Los Angeles. She has recently produced and edited a narrative short called Klarheit, which was made for the Easterseals Disability Film Challenge, and is completing post-production video and audio editing of a feature narrative film by Director Aaron Jackson called "Cross to the Other Side."
Ms. Anderson has received several nominations and awards including a Best Director of an experiemental short for her film, "Joy", and nominations as an editor for "SKITZ, a cable television show shot in Orlando, which was nominated in 2018 and 2019 for “Best TV Show” at the International Christian Film Festival in Orlando, FL. She was also the editor for "Discovering Dani" produced by Sparrow Ranch, and nominated for Most Creative Documentary in 2019 for the same Festival.
  • Editor (4 Credits)
    Serendipity and Me2020
    Documentary, Short
    Klarheit2019
    Short
    American Christmas2018
    Documentary
    Joy2018
    Short
  • Director (3 Credits)
    Serendipity and Me2020
    Documentary, Short
    American Christmas2018
    Documentary
    Joy2018
    Short
  • Acting (3 Credits)
    Serendipity and Me2020
    Documentary, Short
    American Christmas2018
    Documentary
    Joy2018
    Short
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Serendipity and Me2020
    Documentary, Short
    Joy2018
    Short
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    Serendipity and Me2020
    Documentary, Short
    Klarheit2019
    Short
Semi-Finalist
Serendipity and Me
Changing Faces International Film Festival
Finalist
Klarheit
Changing Face International Film Festival
Sydney, NSW
Best Director of an Experimental Short
Joy
Great Message International Film Festival
Semi-Finalist Experimental Short
Joy
AltFF Alternative Film Festival
Toronto, Ontaria
College
Full Sail University
Film B.S.
20162018
Birth Date
August 1, 1997
Nickname
Tal Anderson
Birth City
New Orleans, LA
Current City
Los Angeles, CA
Hometown
Cape Coral, FL
Height
5'4"
Gender
Female
Ethnicity
Mixed Ethnicity
Eye Color
Brown
I produce my own stories; and tell others' stories through post-production.
Talent Manager
GoLeft Consulting
1 Representitive