Been traveling all my life. Recently discovered the magic of filmmaking. My two passions now get combined.
Best Drone Film
Ιceland Cinematic Road Trip
White Unicorn International Film Festival
Kolkata
2022
Honorable mention: Best Editing FOR SHORT FILM
Colors of Milos
Paradise International Film Festival
Chennai
2022
Award Winner: Best Editing for Short Film
The best Crete has to offer
Paradise International Film Festival
Chennai
2022
Award Winner: Best Editing
The best Crete has to offer
EUROPE INDEPENDENT MOVIE FESTIVAL
London
2021
Award Winner: Best Drone Short Film
The best Crete has to offer
EUROPE INDEPENDENT MOVIE FESTIVAL
London
2021
Award Winner: Travel Drone Video
The best Crete has to offer
Travel FilmFest International Film Festival
Limassol
2021
College
Hellenic Navy Petty Officer Academy
19931995
Birth Date
January 22, 1974
Nickname
That Greek Guy
Birth City
Chicago
Current City
Chania
Height
1.98
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Greek
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
Barbara Tarka
Share:
Share: