I write screenplays.
I took up a Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communications, an online course in Introduction to Screenwriting at Future Learn (University of East Anglia), and Writing the Short and Writing the Scene at Young Screenwriters.
I finished writing several feature scripts, I have participated in some international contests, and I am also a member of the International Screenwriters' Association (ISA).
Award Winner
Becoming Raven
Dreamanila International Film Festival
Manila, Philippines
2021
Birth Date
July 27, 1987
Nickname
Aishel
Current City
Subic
Hometown
Zambales
Gender
Female
I write screenplays.
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments