Writer / Director / Producer in Toronto, Ontario, making spooky films.
Samuel is a writer/director/producer from Toronto, Ontario. In addition to narrative content, he has worked as a commercial creative producer and has directed several music videos. He has a passion for horror and science fiction.
He is a frequently collaborator (and go to AD) for Jesse Thomas Cook (Cult Hero, The Hexacutioners). He served as prpoducer on Cook's upcoming sci-fi horror feature Vessel 17, which will be released next year.
He has produced multiple award winning short films, two feature films and a feature length documentary.
College
York University
Film / Theatre
20082012
Birth Date
May 5, 1989
Nickname
Sam Scott
Birth City
Clinton, Ontario, Canada
Current City
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Writer / Director / Producer in Toronto, Ontario, making spooky films.
Share:
Share: