Born in Monterrey, Nuevo León in 1991. Studied Audiovisual Languages at the Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León. Studied a 3 year course in film production at The Film Workshops Monterrey. Winner of PROMOCINE 2012 and PECDA scholar during the year 2013-2014 (CONARTE). Currently making her second feature, documentary under FONCA scholarship 2017-2018 in Video discipline with the tutoring of Amat Escalante and Ximena Cuevas.
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Possibly the last day2018
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Distance2017
    Feature
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Possibly the last day2018
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Distance2017
    Feature
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    Possibly the last day2018
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Distance2017
    Feature
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    Possibly the last day2018
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
Muestra
Distance
Baja California International Film Festival
Tijuana
2018
Best Nuevo León Feature
Distance
Monterrey International Film Festival
Monterrey
2018
College
Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León
Licenciado en Lenguajes Audiovisuales (Audiovisual Languages)
20092013
Birth Date
April 4, 1991
Nickname
Andrea Martínez
Birth City
Monterrey
Current City
Monterrey
Hometown
Monterrey
Gender
Other
Ethnicity
Mexican