i living in iran and i love word.
Born 21 july 1987 in Tehran. An independent filmmaker in iran.
Writer, Producer and Director .
Graduate of Cinema Directed by 'Shahram Mokri' at "Karnameh", Former Instructor of Visual Arts,
Master of Tv Production at IRIB University, Publishing two story books and publishing several love stories, tragic characters, children and Television.
  • Producer (3 Credits)
    Never, Null & Waste
    Short
    The House Of The Silent Bat2020
    Feature
    The Earth Is Small For Fish2019
    Short
  • Writer (3 Credits)
    Never, Null & Waste
    Short
    The House Of The Silent Bat2020
    Feature
    The Earth Is Small For Fish2019
    Short
  • Director (3 Credits)
    Never, Null & Waste
    Short
    The House Of The Silent Bat2020
    Feature
    The Earth Is Small For Fish2019
    Short
Birth Date
July 21, 1987
Nickname
Ramtin
Birth City
Tehran
Current City
Tehran
Hometown
Iran
Height
180
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Vittorio De Sica, Bernardo Bertolucci
i living in iran and i love word.
Share:
Share: