I died on the operating table after a horrendous car wreck in October 2015. God sent me back. Now every breath is an unseen blessing.
Talent Manager
Good Works Enterprises
1 Representitive
Won Grand Prize 2013 KairosPrize for GIDEON (Drama)
Winner Top 3 2017 Faith and Family Int"l Screenplay Competition GIDEON
Top 30 WriteMovies Spring 2018 for both ON THE SPARROW (Western) and SHOOTING ANGELS (Family)
Hot 100 2018 Capital Fund Screenplay Competition ON THE SPARROW
Top 100 2018 Emerging Screenwriters Competition ON THE SPARROW
Top 100 2017 Shoot Your Sizzle Screenplay Competition SHOOTING ANGELS
  • Writer (6 Credits)
    CRASH BACKWARDS
    Screenplay
    GIDEON
    Screenplay
    OASIS
    Screenplay
    ON THE SPARROW
    Screenplay
    SAMMY
    Screenplay
    SHOOTING ANGELS
    Screenplay
TOP 100
SHOOTING ANGELS
Emerging Screenwriters Shoot Your Sizzle Screenplay Competition
Los Angeles, CA
2018
TOP 100
ON THE SPARROW
Emerging Screenwriters Competition
Los Angeles, CA
2018
TOP 32 Quarter-Finalist
SHOOTING ANGELS
WRITE MOVIES Spring Competition
Los Angeles, CA
2018
HOT 100
ON THE SPARROW
Capital Fund Screenplay Competition
Los Angeles, CA
2018
TOP 32 Quarter-Finalist
ON THE SPARROW
WRITE MOVIES Spring Competition
Los Angeles, CA
2018
Quarterfinalist
CRASH BACKWARDS
Nicholl Fellowship
Los Angeles, CA
2015
Best Horror
OASIS
TableReadMyScreenplay Competition
Los Angeles, CA
2015
Grand Prize
GIDEON
KairosPrize
Los Angeles, Ca
2013
College
Northwestern University
Radio/TV/Film
19801984
High School
Miami Edison Sr. High
WON: Silver Knight Award (Drama)
19761980
Birth Date
December 21, 1962
Nickname
Randy
Birth City
Miami
Current City
Miami
Hometown
Miami
Height
5'10
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
white
Eye Color
Hazel
I died on the operating table after a horrendous car wreck in October 2015. God sent me back. Now every breath is an unseen blessing.
Talent Manager
Good Works Enterprises
1 Representitive
Share:
Share: