Contact
Quim Hernandez is a biologist by profession. He also works as a federative climbing instructor and IFSC continental climbing judge. He has produced the documentary "Lhotse, the eldest son" on the ascent of the mountaineer and mountain guide Xavi Arias al Lhotse (8,516 meters), awarded at various national and international festivals.
Birth Date
September 20, 1968
Nickname
Quino
Contact
Share:
Share: