Company
Cercone Cine
    From an early age, Pietro Cercone knew his life's ambition was to be a story teller. Born and raised in San Jose, Costa Rica; Cercone made home videos and wrote short stories. Today he uses his passion and draws from his experiences, culture, history and identity as a Latin Filmmaker to exhibit unique stories while showcasing his distinct and compelling voice.
    • Writer (1 Credit)
      Not My Father's Son2018
      Short, Student
    • Director (1 Credit)
      Not My Father's Son2018
      Short, Student
    College
    Pratt Institute
    Film & Video
    20142018
    Birth Date
    April 29, 1995
    Nickname
    Cheroni
    Birth City
    San Jose, Costa Rica
    Current City
    Brooklyn, NY
    Hometown
    San Jose
    Ethnicity
    Latino
    Eye Color
    Green
    Company
    Cercone Cine
      Share:
      Share: