I am always striving for ideas and expressions of communication between humans, through the reflection of their thoughts and rituals. Dialogue and peace are plunged so that the flow of land becomes meaningful.
DOB: 18 Sep 1978
Producer & Director of documentary Films and propaganda Films
BFA, Graduated from the Art University of Tehran, Iran
Member of Iranian Documentary Filmmakers Association
Experience: 16 years
Documentary projects were done:
2014-2019 Dance of Life, Second Long Documentary Film– 75”, as the Producer & Director
2018 Water, Earth and Food for all - 2:30” as as Producer and Director
2018 Zagros Oaks and Hyrcanian boxwood forest, documentary film - 20” as Producer and Director, Ordered by FAO” Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations”
2017 Travel to Iran Land, the Documentary Film_ as the Iran representative was introduced to UNWTO (World Tourism organization) By Iran cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism organization
2017 Capacity Building for Meat Loss Reduction Documentary Film_15” and 7” as Producer and Director, Ordered by FAO” Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations”
2017 TPX DOMESTIC EXPRESS DELIVERY, Promotional video,3” as Director
2016 Mother Land Songs – Folklore documentary film, As director
2016 50th anniversary of Gas in Iran, Wide Shine – 10”, Ordered by National Iranian Gas company ‘NIGC’
2015 International tourism symposium in Iran – 10”, Ordered by Iranian Culture Heritage Tourism Organization ‘ICHTO’
2012 Iranian Carpet –20”, Ordered by Iran National Carpet Center ’INCC’
2011 Introduction Iranian Oil industry –150 Series, Ordered by Petroleum Ministry
2010 International the World Maritime Day –10”, Ordered by Iranian Ports & Maritime Organization
2009 Introduction of industry, Mine & Trade –15”, Ordered by Ministry of industry, Mine & Trade of Iran
2005-2007 Iranian Bazaars First Long Documentary Film as the Director – 60”, Ordered by by Iranian Culture Heritage Tourism Organization ‘ICHTO’
Grants/Award
2018 Participation Prize for Short Film, Bio-Art, South Korea
2017 Nationally selected best documentary filmmaker, Iran
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    Dance of life2019
    Documentary
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Dance of life2019
    Documentary
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Dance of life2019
    Documentary
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Dance of life2019
    Documentary
College
Art University of Tehran
Birth Date
September 18, 1978
Nickname
Peyman
Birth City
Tehran
Current City
Tehran
Hometown
Tehran
Gender
Male
Married To
Parastoo Haddadi
Children
0
I am always striving for ideas and expressions of communication between humans, through the reflection of their thoughts and rituals. Dialogue and peace are plunged so that the flow of land becomes meaningful.
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments