I am not a professional screenwriter, with a special education. This is a hobby that I have great respect and interest in. I do this for one purpose, to give people a smile =)
My name is Paul.
I am an indie film maker from Russia. I am also a screenwriter and producer of my own animated series The Moon 2050. This is my first project that I have been working on for the last 2 years. I wrote the scripts for 20 episodes and produced an animated series.
With my project I have won over 8 awards for Best Animated Film. The most honorable award for me is 3rd place at the festival Telly Awards 2021, in the category Crafted Animation Short.
  • Producer (6 Credits)
    The Moon 20502021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™_EP42021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode2021
    Animation, Short, Web / New Media, Other
    The Moon 2050™_S3_EP52021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™2020
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™2020
    Animation, Short, Other
  • Writer (6 Credits)
    The Moon 20502021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™_EP42021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode2021
    Animation, Short, Web / New Media, Other
    The Moon 2050™_S3_EP52021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™2020
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™2020
    Animation, Short, Other
  • Director (6 Credits)
    The Moon 20502021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™_EP42021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode2021
    Animation, Short, Web / New Media, Other
    The Moon 2050™_S3_EP52021
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™2020
    Animation, Short, Other
    The Moon 2050™2020
    Animation, Short, Other
WINNER of award ‘Animation Experimental’
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
Best Animation Awards
London
2021
Finalist and Honorable Mention 'Best Animation'
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
Oniros Film Awards – New York
New York
2021
FINALIST and AWART OF MERIT WINNER ‘BEST ANIMATION’
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
Vegas Movie Awards™
Las Vegas
2021
WINNER of Award of Merit ‘Animation’
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
Best Shorts Competition
California
2021
Award Winner
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
New York International Film Awards™ - NYIFA
New York
2021
WINNER of award of recognition ‘Animation’
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
The IndieFEST Film Awards
California
2021
Bronze Winner
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
42nd Annual Telly Awards
New York
2021
WINNER of award ‘Animation Experimental’
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
Best Animation Awards
London
2021
FINALIST and HONORABLE MENTION ‘Best Animation’
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
Oniros Film Awards – New York
New York
2021
FINALIST and AWART OF MERIT WINNER ‘BEST ANIMATION’
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
Vegas Movie Awards™
Las Vegas
2021
WINNER of Award of Merit ‘Animation’
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
Best Shorts Competition
California
2021
Award Winner
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
New York International Film Awards™ - NYIFA
New York
2021
WINNER of award of recognition ‘Animation’
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
The IndieFEST Film Awards
California
2021
Bronze Winner
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
42nd Annual Telly Awards
New York
2021
Semi-Finalist
The Moon 2050
London International Web & Shorts Film Festival (UK)
London
2021
Nominee
The Moon 2050
Cult Movies International Film Festival
2021
Official Selection
The Moon 2050
Oniros Film Awards® - New York
New York
2021
Award Winner
The Moon 2050
Best Animation Award
London
2021
Award Winner
The Moon 2050
American Golden Picture International Film Festival
Florida
2021
Award Winner
The Moon 2050
New York International Film Awards™ - NYIFA
New York
2021
Awards Winner
The Moon 2050
The IndieFEST Film Awards
2021
Award Winner
The Moon 2050™_EP4
The IndieFEST Film Awards
2021
WINNER of Award ‘Best Animated Short’
The Moon 2050™_Pilot Episode
American Golden Picture International Film Festival
Florida
2020
WINNER of award ‘Best Animated Short’
The Moon 2050™_S3_EP5
American Golden Picture International Film Festival
Florida
2020
Official Selection
The Moon 2050
Hollywood International Golden Age Festival
Hollywood
Award Winner
The Moon 2050™
American Golden Picture International Film Festival
Official Selection
The Moon 2050™
Moscow Shorts
Official Selection
The Moon 2050™
New York International Film Awards™ - NYIFA
Official Selection
The Moon 2050™
The IndieFEST Film Awards
Award Winner
The Moon 2050™_EP4
American Golden Picture International Film Festival
Florida
Official Selection
The Moon 2050™_EP4
Moscow Shorts
Moscow
Official Selection
The Moon 2050™_EP4
New York International Film Awards™ - NYIFA
Craft-Fully Animated piece/ Bronze Winner
The Moon 2050™

New Yourk
Birth Date
September 17, 1991
Nickname
Paul Lapushkin
Current City
Moscow
Gender
Male
I am not a professional screenwriter, with a special education. This is a hobby that I have great respect and interest in. I do this for one purpose, to give people a smile =)
Share:
Share: