A boy who love to make films.
I was born in Bangkok, Thailand. I'm 22 years old. I've studied in School of Digital Media and Cinematic Arts at Bangkok University. I have received the Prakaipeth scholarship from this university.
  • Director (5 Credits)
    Fatherland
    Student, Short
    Reverse2019
    Short, Student
    White Bird2018
    Experimental, Student
    Motherland2016
    Short, Student
    White Paper2015
    Short, Student
  • Writer (5 Credits)
    Fatherland
    Student, Short
    Reverse2019
    Short, Student
    White Bird2018
    Experimental, Student
    Motherland2016
    Short, Student
    White Paper2015
    Short, Student
  • Producer (5 Credits)
    Fatherland
    Student, Short
    Reverse2019
    Short, Student
    White Bird2018
    Experimental, Student
    Motherland2016
    Short, Student
    White Paper2015
    Short, Student
  • Editor (4 Credits)
    Reverse2019
    Short, Student
    White Bird2018
    Experimental, Student
    Motherland2016
    Short, Student
    White Paper2015
    Short, Student
  • Colorist (2 Credits)
    Motherland2016
    Short, Student
    White Paper2015
    Short, Student
  • Director of Photography (2 Credits)
    White Bird2018
    Experimental, Student
    Motherland2016
    Short, Student
Official Selection
White Paper
Move Me Productions Belgium - Film Festival
2018
Official Selection
White Paper
SHORT TO THE POINT
Ateneul Tătărași
2018
Honorable Mention Thai Youth Film Competition
White Paper
Thai Short Film & Video Festival 20th
Bangkok
2016
White Pigeon Award
White Paper
Thai Short Film & Video Festival 20th
Bangkok
2016
Official Selection
Motherland
Filmvirus Wildtype 2017
Bangkok
Social Media Award
White Paper
DTN Movie
Bangkok
Third Runner-Up Award
White Paper
DTN Movie
Bangkok
College
Bangkok University
Digital Media and Cinematic Arts
2016Present
High School
Debsirin School
20092015
Birth Date
September 12, 1996
Nickname
Joe
Birth City
Bangkok
Current City
Bangkok
Hometown
Bangkok
Height
171
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Thai - Chinese
Eye Color
Brown
A boy who love to make films.
Share:
Share: