I make movies in order to provoke social changes.
As a journalist I worked at several places un Brazil and abroad, such as TV Globo, Folha de São Paulo, G1/Globo, Terra Netwoks, MediaPro (Madrid), TV NHK (Japan).
I Graduated in Social Communication and International Affairs, I also hold a postgraduate degree in Cinema and an MBA in Project Management.
In 2012 I won the Castilla y León prize with the best documentary on Spanish immigration in Latin America.
  • Director (4 Credits)
    A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha2019
    Documentary
    Nuestra bandera jamás será roja2019
    Documentary
    Our flag will never be red2019
    Documentary
    Our flag will never be red (58")2019
    Documentary
  • Writer (4 Credits)
    A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha2019
    Documentary
    Nuestra bandera jamás será roja2019
    Documentary
    Our flag will never be red2019
    Documentary
    Our flag will never be red (58")2019
    Documentary
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha2019
    Documentary
3o Place
Our flag will never be red
Santiago Álvarez Documentary Film Festival
Havana
2020
Official Selection 2020
Our flag will never be red
RapidLion South Africa Film Festival
johannesburg
2020
Official Selection 2020
Nuestra bandera jamás será roja
RapidLion South Africa Film Festival
Johannesburg
2020
3o place Best Documentary
Nuestra bandera jamás será roja
Santiago Álvarez Documentary Film Festival
Havana
2020
Official Selection 2019
A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha
Santiago Alvarez Documentary Film Festival
Havana
2020
Best Documentary 2019
Nuestra bandera jamás será roja
Five Continents Film Festival
Caracas
2019
2019 Official Selection
Nuestra bandera jamás será roja
Barcelona Human Rights Film Festival
Barcelona
2019
2019 Official Selection
Nuestra bandera jamás será roja
Seattle Latino Film Festival
Seattle
2019
2019 Official Selection
Nuestra bandera jamás será roja
Festival do Rio
Rio de Janeiro
2019
2019 Official Selection
Nuestra bandera jamás será roja
Doclisboa
Lisboa
2019
2019 Official Selection
Our flag will never be red (58")
Doclisboa
Lisboa
2019
2019 Official Selection
Our flag will never be red (58")
Barcelona Human Right Film Festival
Barcelona
2019
Best Documentary
Our flag will never be red (58")
Five Continents Film Festival
Caracas
2019
Best Documentary 2019
A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha
Five Continents Film Festival
Caracas
2019
2019 Official Selection
A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha
Seattle Latino Film Festival
Seattle
2019
2019 Official Selection
A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha
Barcelona / Paris / NY Human Rights Film Festival
Barcelona
2019
2019 Official Selection
A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha
Doclisboa
Lisboa
2019
Seleção Oficial
A nossa bandeira jamais será vermelha
Festival do Rio
Rio de Janeiro
2019
Official Selection 2019
Our flag will never be red
Seattle Latino Film Festival
Seattle
2019
Best Documentary
Our flag will never be red
Five Continents Film Festival
Caracas
2019
2019 Official Selection
Our flag will never be red
Barcelona Human Rights Film Festival
Barcelona
2019
2019 Official Selection
Our flag will never be red
Festival do Rio
Rio de Janeiro
2019
Official Selection 2019
Our flag will never be red
Doclisboa
Lisboa
2019
2019 Official Selection
Our flag will never be red (58")
Seattle Latino Film Festival
Seattle
2019
2019 Official Selection
Our flag will never be red (58")
Festival do Rio
Rio de Janeiro
2019
Birth Date
April 5, 1975
Nickname
Pablo
Birth City
São Paulo
Current City
São Paulo
Hometown
São Paulo
Gender
Male
I make movies in order to provoke social changes.
Share:
Share: