Some stories can change the world in mere seconds.
Company
Oss Designs
My name is Osman Taheri.
I'm a 26 years old design student with a heart for film making and writing. Ever since I was 10, I always dreamed of one day creating my own films, whatever outlet was possible. As a result I started shooting short, amateur video on a smartphone and used the phone's editing software (I had no pc) to edit the little video together.
Flash forward and in October of 2019, I started out my journey in the 3D world. I learned the tools for a year, before diving in the reason why I started doing 3D in the first place: to make films!
I am still learning everyday, with the end goal being a fully animated feature film created all by myself.
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Leaving the Box2021
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
    The Voyage of A Pioneer2021
    Animation, Short, Student
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Leaving the Box2021
    Animation, Experimental, Short, Student
    The Voyage of A Pioneer2021
    Animation, Short, Student
  • Music Producer (1 Credit)
    The Voyage of A Pioneer2021
    Animation, Short, Student
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    The Voyage of A Pioneer2021
    Animation, Short, Student
College
Zuyd University of Applied Sciences
Communication and Multimedia Design
20182022
Birth Date
March 12, 1997
Nickname
Ozz
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Afghan
Some stories can change the world in mere seconds.
Company
Oss Designs
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel