Midwest Filmmaker passionate about telling stories featuring people and places not usually represented in film.
  • Producer (3 Credits)
    19952019
    Short, Student
    Protector of the Center of the Earth2019
    Animation, Student
    Negative Spaces2018
    Animation, Experimental, Student
  • Writer (3 Credits)
    19952019
    Short, Student
    Protector of the Center of the Earth2019
    Animation, Student
    Negative Spaces2018
    Animation, Experimental, Student
  • Director (3 Credits)
    19952019
    Short, Student
    Protector of the Center of the Earth2019
    Animation, Student
    Negative Spaces2018
    Animation, Experimental, Student
Offical Selection
Protector of the Center of the Earth
SHORT to the Point
Bucharest
2019
Offical Selection
Protector of the Center of the Earth
Miami Independent Film Festival
Miami Beach, Florida
2019
Offical Selection
Protector of the Center of the Earth
19th Kansas International Film Festival
Overland Park, KS
2019
Offical Selection
Protector of the Center of the Earth
South Dakota Film Festival
Aberdeen, SD
2019
Offical Selection
Protector of the Center of the Earth
Praire Lights Film Festival
Grand Island, Nebraska
2019
Best Animated Film
Protector of the Center of the Earth
Nebbys Film Festival
Lincoln, Nebraska
2019
Offical Selection
1995
Genre Celebration Festival
Tokyo
2019
Best Production Design
1995
Nebbys Film Festival
Lincoln, Nebraska
2019
Offical Selection
1995
Praire Lights Film Festival
Grand Island, Nebraska
2019
Best Animated Film, Best Animation, Audience Choice-Best Film
Negative Spaces
Nebbys Film Festival
Lincoln, Nebraska
2018
Honorable Mention - Mixed Media/Expermental
Negative Spaces
Florida Animation Festival
Tallahassee, Florida
Best Animated Film, Ron Clements Award for Excellence in Animation
Negative Spaces
Sioux City International Film Festial
Sioux City, Iowa
Finalist
Negative Spaces
DRAWTASTIC 2019
Best Supporting Actress
1995
Under the Stars International Film Festival
Bari
Best Animated Film, Best Student Film
Negative Spaces
2019 Lincoln Short Film Festival
Lincoln, Nebraska
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
SHORT to the Point
Bucharest, Romania
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
Rome
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Omaha Film Festival
Omaha, Nebraska
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Open World Animation Festival
Allentown, Pennsylvania
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Celtic Animation Film Competition
Liverpool, Merseyside
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Queen City Film Festival
Cumberland, Maryland
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Detroit Internation Festival of Animation
Detroit, Michigan
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
19th Kansas International Film Festival
Overland Park, Kansas
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Citizen Jane Film Festival
Columbia, Missouri
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
ANNY: Animation Nights New York
New York, New York
Best Animated Film
Negative Spaces
South Dakota Film Festival
Aberdeen, South Dakota
Offical Selection
Negative Spaces
Indie Street Film Festival
Red Bank, New Jersey
College
University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Film and New Meda
20152019
Birth Date
November 4
Hometown
Sioux City, Iowa
Gender
Female
Midwest Filmmaker passionate about telling stories featuring people and places not usually represented in film.