Originally from Santa Catarina, Brazil. Matheus immigrated to America when he was very young. Throughout College, Matheus was initially interested in Biology but quickly realized his calling was film.
Since then, Matheus has garnered experience in various internships, primarily for the media company "Corea Creative" where he has gotten the opportunity to work with various brands. Matheus has Color graded for popular social media influencer Violette (@Violette_fr), edited a promo video for professional boxer Mike "The Beast" Hilton, and has helped edit various videos for the MVVO Ad Art Show featured at the Oculus in the World Trade Center. Matheus enjoys making films and is currently working on a documentary about a teenager who wants to become a professional fighter.
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Cigarettes and Sax II: Murder at Moonlight2021
    Short, Student
    Michael Silva: A White Belt's Journey2020
    Documentary, Short, Student
College
Rutgers University-Newark
Video Production
2017Present
Birth Date
August 13, 1999
Nickname
Matt
Birth City
Santa Catarina, Brasil
Gender
Male
Share:
Share: