“We don’t make movies to make money, we make money to make more movies.”
MOHAMED AKHSSASI born in 1987 In Casablanca .
since his childhood he was fascinated by the art specially cinema .
His first movie i record it with my NOKIA cell phone he has 2 megapixel in his camera ,
He joined many associations as "ALTERNATIVES FOR CHILDREN AND YOUTH" "THE NEW SPACE" "CLUB RACING RUGBY" THE BRIDGE GREEN CHIP ....etc ,
and participated to many events National and . international FESTIVAL CASABLANCA ,FESTIVAL CINE-VILLE , THE LIFT-OFF SESSIONS, FIRST-TIME FILMMAKER SESSIONS, LISBON FILM RENDEZVOUS
.the passion of art lead him to study and become Filmmaker.
He created his own COMPANY TV MSAW .
he traveled abroad and worked with a lot of artist and sportive and talented people in his domain from around the world :
USA,GERMANY,FRENCH,IRANIAN,SWAZILAND ITALIAN CHINESE,ARMENIAN,TURKISH,AUSTRALIAN...etc
List of short movies:
*AM I A GOOD MAN ?
*I WANT TO
*CENT OF HAPPINESS
  • Director (3 Credits)
    i want to 2019
    Student, Short
    AM I A Good MAN ?2018
    Short, Student, Web / New Media
    NEVERLAND BAND "The Last Sound In Istanbul"2018
    Music Video, Short, Student, Web / New Media
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    AM I A Good MAN ?2018
    Short, Student, Web / New Media
OFFICIAL SELECTION
i want to
International Short Film Festival Sinevizyon
Alsancak - Cyprus
2019
Semi-Finalist
i want to
Eurasia International Film Festival
Moscow
2019
OFFICIAL SELECTION
i want to
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions
london
2019
finalist
i want to
Florence Film Awards
Florence
2019
Finalist
i want to
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
lisbon
2019
OFFICIAL SELECTION
i want to
The Lift-Off Sessions
london
2019
OFFICIAL SELECTION
i want to
WIPE amateur film festival
Berlin
2019
Official selection
AM I A Good MAN ?
The Lift-Off Sessions
LONDON
2019
Semi-Finalist
AM I A Good MAN ?
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
Lisbon
2019
official selection
AM I A Good MAN ?
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions
London
2019
High School
International School of Audiovisual and Journalism Trades - World Media
20152018
Birth Date
April 16, 1987
Nickname
AKHSASSI MOHAMED
Birth City
Casablanca
Current City
Fez
Hometown
Casablanca
Height
175
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
“We don’t make movies to make money, we make money to make more movies.”
Share:
Share: