Liang Chen is a American filmmaker, director, screenwriter and actor and he is also a Well-known Hollywood action director. (Fight "Kendo, Firearms" Choreographer).
Liang Chen is a American filmmaker, director, screenwriter and actor and he is also a Well-known Hollywood action director. (Fight "Kendo, Firearms" Choreographer).
Liang Chen was China's well-known film and television child star in the 70s and 80s.
He had served as the director of Shanghai Theatre Academy,
Shochiku Film Co. Ltd and Jet Tone Film Production. And then he set up LiangChen Film Studio LLC and working behind the scenes.
The outstanding achievements that Liang Chen  accomplished included:
The Covellite International Film Festival Best Acting Award, Montana, USA;US China International Film Festival Best Director Award; 53th WorldFest-Houston Silver Remi Directing Award
 
Birth Date
December 7, 1972
Nickname
Hunter
Birth City
Suzhou
Current City
Houston
Hometown
Tokyo
Height
5.8
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Liang Chen is a American filmmaker, director, screenwriter and actor and he is also a Well-known Hollywood action director. (Fight "Kendo, Firearms" Choreographer).
Share:
Share: