Making encouraging content.
Leah Moses, born in London, July 1999, studied film at Royal Holloway, University of London and specialised in video editing and screenwriting.
She created her first short film in 2020 called, In My Cave (2020) for the Quarantine International Film Festival (QIFF), a film about a self-isolating person during the COVID19 outbreak.
College
Royal Holloway University of London
Film, Television and Digital Production
20172020
Birth Date
July 20, 1999
Nickname
Lele Momo
Birth City
London
Hometown
Wolverhampton
Gender
Female
Ethnicity
Black
Has recently regained her passion for singing.
Words make the world.
Making encouraging content.
Share:
Share: