For the past twenty years was engaged with adventurous aspects of photography. Well recognised in the industry with experience at teaching and motivating students of diverse backgrounds in all aspects of film and digital photography.
EDUCTION
2010 MA in Fine Art, Central Saint Martins - University of Arts, London, UK
2001 Cinematography, Camera-Obscura - School of Visual Arts, Tel-Aviv, Israel
2000 Photography, Camera-Obscura - School of Visual Arts, Tel-Aviv, Israel
1996 Film, N.Y.F.A-New-York Film Academy, New York, US
1993 General Studies, Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
SELECTED EXHIBITIONS
Solo
2012 • Hamiltons Gallery, London, UK
2007 • David Gallery, Los Angeles, US
• Hamiltons Gallery, London, UK
2006 • Goss-Michael Foundation, Dallas, US
Group
2012 • HUC Museum, New York, NY
2010 • The Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery, Leeds, UK
• The crypt, London, UK
2009 • HDLU, Zagreb, Croatia
• Hamiltons Gallery, London, UK
• Association of Photographers Gallery, London, UK
2008 • Warehouse Gallery, Teramo, Italy
• Hamiltons Gallery, London, UK
2007 • London Photo, London, UK
• Association of Photographers Gallery, London, UK
2006 • Paris Photo, Paris, France
• Association of Photographers Gallery, London, UK
2005 • Association of Photographers Gallery, London, UK
2003 • National Portrait Gallery, London, UK
• Association of Photographers Gallery, London, UK
• Deluxe Gallery - Hoxton Sq, London, UK
2002 • PHotoEspana 2002, Madrid, Spain
• First International Saloon of Contemporary Artists, Lisbon, Portugal
2001 • Galerie Art 7, Nice, France
• Ramat-Gan Museum of Contemporary Art, Ramat-Gan, Israel
College
CENTRAL SAINT MARTINS, UAL
MASTERS
20092010
Birth Date
October 3, 1970
Nickname
Kobi
Children
1
For the past twenty years was engaged with adventurous aspects of photography. Well recognised in the industry with experience at teaching and motivating students of diverse backgrounds in all aspects of film and digital photography.
Share:
Share:
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel