Josh King “JetSet” Madrid was born on March 8th, 1998, in Orange, California is arguably the most influential Gen Z internet entrepreneur the world has ever known being one of the world's highest-paid internet marketers for more than half a decade.
JetSet, born Josh Madrid and recognized professionally as Josh King "JetSet" Madrid is a self-help author & American internet celebrity known for his TV show/movie roles in the following films:
• Now and Then
• Jet Set
• The Dropout
• Life Hacks
• Forbes: Rap Mentors
• Entrepreneur Elevator Pitch
• Fast Company Innovation Festival
• I'm from Rolling Stone
• Millionaire Mind Secrets
• Paper Boyz by NFTMagazine.com: The Original Hustler Returns
• Young, Famous & African
• Hype House
• Floribama Shore
• Rich Kids Of Instagram
• Going from Broke
• Top Gear America
• Two Distant Strangers
& many more films which can be found on his IMDB page.
Josh King Madrid, known online as "JetSet" is the host of The Dropout Degree Show, which has been ranked as a top 10 business podcast on Apple Podcasts. Josh King Madrid is a not only a reality TV actor, but he is also an author, internet celebrity, recording artist, podcast host, writer, producer, public speaker & entrepreneur with over $20M career sales.
Josh King Madrid is the author of the book 'Jetset Life Hacks: 33 Life Hacks Millionaires, Athletes, Celebrities, & Geniuses Have In Common' and writes articles as a contributor for Forbes, Entrepreneur, Fast Company & Rolling Stone. In his music career, Josh King "JetSet" Madrid raps under the name "JetSetFly and his most played single is 'Millionaire Dropout (24 Remix)' which is a story of his own life.
Josh King "JetSet" Madrid was born on March 8th, 1998, in Orange, California is arguably the most influential Gen Z internet entrepreneur the world has ever known being one of the world's highest-paid internet marketers for more than half a decade.
  • Acting (19 Credits)
    Born to be an Influencer (2020)
    CryptoArt Revolution - An NFT Documentary
    Entrepreneur Elevator Pitch
    Fast Company Innovation Festival (2019)
    Forbes 20 Under 25: Young, Rich and Famous
    Forbes: Rap Mentors (2021– )
    Hype House
    I'm from Rolling Stone (2006– )
    Jersey Shore Family Vacation
    Jet Set (2000)
    Jet Set (2013)
    Millionaire Mind Secrets (2018– )
    MTV Floribama Shore (2017– )
    Rich Kids of Instagram (2016–2017)
    The Real Housewives of Orange County (2006–2022)
    The Tinder Swindler
    The X Factor (2011–2013)
    Top Gear America (2021)
    Young, Famous & African (2022)
    Television
  • Executive Producer (7 Credits)
    Now and Then (2022– )
    Television
    A Period Piece (2020)
    Short
    Harley Quinn: Birds of Prey - Triumph Featurette (2020)
    Documentary
    Laura Hasn't Slept (2020)
    Short
    Paper Boyz by NFTMagazine.com: The Original Hustler Returns!
    Short
    The Martha Mitchell Effect (2022)
    Short
    Two Distant Strangers (2020)
    Short
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Power
    Television
  • Associate Producer (1 Credit)
    The Dropout (2022–2022)
    Television, Web / New Media
  • Background Dancer (1 Credit)
    Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming (2010)
    Other
  • Production Manager (1 Credit)
Birth Date
March 8, 1998
Nickname
JETSET or JETFLY; Josh Madrid
Birth City
Orange
He was ranked as one of the Top Influencive Business Influencers in 2017. He is also known by the name Josh King Madrid.
A constant businessman, he started his first business when he was 7 years old - buying beanies from Alibaba and then selling them to his kindergarten classmates.
Josh King Madrid, known online as "JetSet" is the host of The Dropout Degree Show, which has been ranked as a top 10 business podcast on Apple Podcasts. Josh King Madrid is a not only a reality TV actor, but he is also an author, internet celebrity, recording artist, podcast host, writer, producer, public speaker & entrepreneur with over $20M career sales.
Josh King Madrid is the author of the 5-star best-rated book 'Jetset Life Hacks : 33 Life Hacks Millionaires, Athletes, Celebrities, & Geniuses Have In Common' and writes articles as a contributor for Forbes, Entrepreneur, Fast Company & Rolling Stone. In his music career, Josh King "JetSet" Madrid raps under the name "JetSetFly and his most played single is 'Millionaire Dropout (24 Remix)' which is a story of his own life.
Josh King Madrid, known online as "JetSet", the 24 year old author of JETSET Life Hacks, is a public speaker, internet celebrity, entrepreneur, music artist, podcaster, reality TV star, neuromarketer, NLP coach & founder of NFT Magazine. JetSet has sold over $20 million online & is a writer for Forbes, Entrepreneur, Fast Company & Rolling Stone.
As a public speaker he has shared stages with motivational speakers Eric Thomas, Andy Frisella, Tai Lopez & Billionaire Naveen Jain.
Josh Madrid has devoted the past 5 years of his life to learning, practicing, and teaching others about the success patterns that millionaires, professional athletes, celebrities, and geniuses share in common.
In JetSet Life Hacks, author Josh King Madrid shares 33 proven methods, that Madrid calls JETSET Life Hacks, that you can use to consistently create real tangible positive results and effortlessly overcome all challenges, create real-lasting generational wealth and improve your overall quality of life.
Josh King “JetSet” Madrid was born on March 8th, 1998, in Orange, California is arguably the most influential Gen Z internet entrepreneur the world has ever known being one of the world's highest-paid internet marketers for more than half a decade.