I create stories that tell me what it means to be human.
Lover of Life/Actor/Director/Writer/Father/Worker. 20 plus years acting. New to directing and film making. Have completed 5 short films. All my films are made with a very small budgets, with family and friends helping out. Interested in making films that tell stories about what it means to be human.
  • Director (5 Credits)
    a LIV e2022
    Short
    Light2020
    Short
    As We Fall2019
    Short
    Beneath the sea...faraway...2019
    Short
    Biology2018
    Short
  • Acting (4 Credits)
    a LIV e2022
    Short
    Light2020
    Short
    As We Fall2019
    Short
    Biology2018
    Short
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    As We Fall2019
    Short
    Biology2018
    Short
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Biology2018
    Short
Birth Date
November 1, 1901
Nickname
Jim
Hometown
Sydney
Can ride a surfboard.
Love is the answer
I create stories that tell me what it means to be human.
Share:
Share: