Tohokushinsha's desk ISOHI doesn't speak English, so negotiation of the gallery is easy
Company
Tohokushinsha film corporation
Born1967
Since 1996 CM director in Tohokushinsha film corporation
Best ShortFilm Supporting Actor Satoru Kamata
FIRST
GIMFA - Gralha International Monthly Film Awards
Curitiba, PR
2021
Best Editing of Short Film
FIRST
GIMFA - Gralha International Monthly Film Awards
Curitiba, PR
2021
Best Short Film Director
FIRST
GIMFA - Gralha International Monthly Film Awards
Curitiba, PR
2021
Finalist
FIRST
New Wave Short Film Festival
Munich
2021
Finalist
FIRST
Tokyo International Short Film Festival
Tokyo
2021
Selected
FIRST
Royal Wolf Film Awards
Los Angeles, California
2021
Semi-Finalist
FIRST
Flixze Film Festival
Panama City beach, Florida
2021
Finalist
FIRST
Roma Short Film Festival
Roma
2020
Selected
FIRST
Screen Power Film Festival
London
2020
Honorable Mention
FIRST
New York Tri-State International Film Festival
New York
2020
Finalist
FIRST
New Wave Short Film Festival
Munich
2020
Selected
FIRST
Chicago Indie Film Awards
Chicago
2020
Selected
FIRST
INDIE SHORTS AWARDS SEOUL
seoul
2020
Semi-Finalist
FIRST
Venice Shorts
Venice, California
2020
Official Selection
FIRST
The Gulf of Naples Independent Film Festival
Naples
2020
Semi-Finalist
FIRST
Montreal Independent Film Festival
Montreal
Award/Short Movie Title
FIRST
Reale film festival
Milano
Semi-finalist
FIRST
Flickers' Rhode Island International Film Festival
Providence, RI
Birth Date
May 25, 1967
Nickname
isao
Birth City
Ashikaga
Hometown
Tokyo
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Other
Tohokushinsha's desk ISOHI doesn't speak English, so negotiation of the gallery is easy
Company
Tohokushinsha film corporation
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments