Together with my sister Kirsten Carina Geißer I'm working on independent animated short films. We're also part of the animated film maker collective Sticky Frames.
Ines Christine Geißer was born 1982 in Naila, Germany. She studied comic and animation at the School of Art and Design Kassel and graduated in animation in 2013. She then became a master student of Prof. Martina Bramkamp and lives and works in Kassel, Germany.
Kirsten Carina Geißer was born 1986 in Naila, Germany. She studied fine arts at the Burg Giebichenstein University of Art and Design in Halle/Saale and graduated in 2015 recieving a fine arts diploma. She lives and works in Dürrenwaid, Germany.
Ines Christine Geißer and Kirsten Carina Geißer are sisters, born and raised in the franconian forest and working together since 2009.
High School
School of Art and Design Kassel
Animation
20062015
Birth Date
June 12, 1982
Nickname
icy gee
Birth City
Naila
Current City
Kassel
Hometown
Geroldsgrün
Together with my sister Kirsten Carina Geißer I'm working on independent animated short films. We're also part of the animated film maker collective Sticky Frames.
Share:
Share: