Gökçe Onur studied mathematics in İzmir University of Economics with full scholarship. Then she went to the Hacettepe University and graduated from Computer Animation and Game Technologies with Master’s Degree.
She works on her animation projects using both 3D and 2D technique.
Fluid is her first film.
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Fluid2019
    Animation, Short
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Fluid2019
    Animation, Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Fluid2019
    Animation, Short
College
Izmir University of Economics
Mathematics
20092015
College
Hacettepe University
Computer Animation and Game Technologies MSc.
20152017
Birth Date
June 12, 1991
Nickname
gokceonur
Gender
Female
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments